6 MAY (SUNDAY)
10:00 – 11:00 AKF OC Meeting HQ Hotel (Adan Room)
14:00 – 19:00 Referees Registration (Exam/Renewal) HQ Hotel (Adan Room)

7 MAY (MONDAY)
08:30 – 09:00 AKF RC Meeting Karate Kaikan
09:00 – 18:00 Team Training Budo-Kan
09:00 – 18:00 Team Registration HQ Hotel (Adan Room)
09:00 – 09:50 Kata Seminar Karate Kaikan
10:00 – 10:50 Kumite Seminar Karate Kaikan
11:00 –12:00 Referee Theory Exam (Kumite) Karate Kaikan
13:30 – 18:30 Referee Practical Exam (Kumite) Group 1 Karate Kaikan

8 MAY (TUESDAY)
09:00 – 18:00 Team Registration HQ Hotel (Adan Room)
09:00 – 18:00 Team Training Budo-Kan
09:00 – 12:00 Referee Practical Exam (Kumite) Group 2 Karate Kaikan
13:30 – 16:30 Referee Practical Exam (Kumite) Group 3 Karate Kaikan

9 MAY (WEDNESDAY)
09:00 – 18:00 Team Training Budo-Kan
10:00 – 12:00 AKF EC Meeting HQ Hotel (Shurei Room)
09:00 – 09:50 Referee Theory Exam (Kata) Karate Kaikan
10:00 – 13:00 Referee Practical Exam (Kata) Group 1 Karate Kaikan
14:00 – 17:00 Referee Practical Exam (Kata) Group 2 Karate Kaikan
17:30 – 19:00 Referee Renewal (Kumite & Kata) Karate Kaikan

10 MAY (THURSDAY)
09:30 – 10:25 Team Manager Meeting & Draw HQ Hotel (1st Floor Banquet Room)
10:30 – 11:25 Referee Exam Result HQ Hotel (1st Floor Banquet Room)
11:30 – 12:30 Referee & Coach Briefing HQ Hotel (1st Floor Banquet Room)
13:30 – 15:30 AKF Congress HQ Hotel (1st Floor Banquet Room)

11 MAY (FRIDAY) , Championship Day-1
08:00 – 09:00 Official Weight-In Cadet Budo-Kan
09:00 – 10:10 Cadet Female Individual Kata
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1,2
09:00 – 10:00 Cadet Male Individual Kata
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3,4
10:10 – 12:00 Cadet Male Individual Kumite -57Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 4
10:15 – 12:00 Cadet Male Individual Kumite -52Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 2
10:50 – 12:00 Cadet Female Individual Kumite -47Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1
10:50 – 12:00 Cadet Female Individual Kumite -54Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3
12:00 – 13:30 Lunch Break  
13:30 – 14:45 Cadet Male Individual Kumite -63Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 1
13:30 – 14:15 Cadet Male Individual Kumite -70Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 2
13:30 – 14:35 Cadet Female Individual Kumite +54Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 3
13:30 – 14:20 Cadet Male Individual Kumite +70Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 4
14:20 – 14:45 Cadet Male Individual Kumite -70Kg
(Repechage & Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 2
14:30 – 14:55 Cadet Male Individual Kumite +70Kg
(Repechage & Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 4
14:40 – 15:05 Cadet Female Individual Kumite +54Kg
(Repechage & Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3
14:50 – 15:15 Cadet Male Individual Kumite -63Kg
(Repechage & Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1
16:00 – 16:15 FINAL Cadet Male Individual Kumite -52Kg, -57Kg, -63Kg Tatami 5
16:15 – 16:25 Award Ceremony  
16:30– 16:45 FINAL Cadet Female Individual Kumite -47Kg, -54Kg, +54Kg Tatami 5
16:45 – 16:55 Award Ceremony  
17:05 – 17:15 FINAL Cadet Male Individual Kumite -70Kg, +70Kg Tatami 5
17:15 – 17:25 Award Ceremony  
17:30 – 17:50 FINAL Cadet Male & Female Individual Kata Tatami 5
17:50 – 18:00 Award Ceremony  

12 MAY (SATURDAY) Championship Day-2
08:00 – 09:00 Official Weight-In Junior Budo-Kan
09:00 – 10:00 Junior Female Individual Kata
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1,2
09:00 – 10:05 Junior Male Individual Kata
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3,4
10:15 – 10:55 Junior Male Team Kata
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1,2
10:15 – 10:30 Junior Female Team Kata
(Preliminary)
Tatami 3,4
11:00 – 12:30 Junior Female Individual Kumite -48Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1
11:00 – 12:25 Junior Male Individual Kumite -55Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 2
11:00 – 12:25 Junior Female Individual Kumite -53Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3
11:00 – 12:20 Junior Male Individual Kumite -61Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 4
11:00 – 12:30 Junior Male Individual Kumite -68Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 5
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch Break  
14:00 – 16:05 Junior Male Individual Kumite -76Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1
14:00 – 14:25 Junior Male Individual Kumite -55Kg
(Repechage & Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 2
14:00 – 15:30 Junior Male Individual Kumite +76Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3
14:00 – 14:25 Junior Male Individual Kumite -61Kg
(Repechage & Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 4
14:00 – 15:05 Junior Male Individual Kumite -68Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 5
14:25 – 15:55 Junior Female Individual Kumite +59Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 2
14:25 – 15:55 Junior Female Individual Kumite -59Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 4
16:15– 17:15 Openeing Ceremony  
17:15– 17:35 FINAL Junior Male & Female Individual Kata Tatami 5
17:35 – 18:05 FINAL Junior Male & Female Team Kata Tatami 5
18:05 – 18:20 Award Ceremony  
18:20 – 18:40 FINAL Junior Female Individual Kumite -48Kg, -53Kg, -59Kg, +59Kg Tatami 5
18:40 – 18:55 Award Ceremony  
18:55 – 19:20 FINAL Junior Male Individual Kumite -55Kg, -61Kg, -68Kg, -76Kg, +76Kg Tatami 5
19:20 – 19:35 Award Ceremony  

13 MAY (SUNDAY) Championship Day-3
08:00 – 09:00 Official Weight-In U-21 Budo-Kan
09:00 – 10:10 U-21 Female Individual Kata
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1,2
09:00 – 10:10 U-21 Male Individual Kata
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3,4
10:20 – 12:00 U-21 Male Individual Kumite -60Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1,2
10:20 – 11:50 U-21 Male Individual Kumite -67Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3,4
10:20 – 11:35 U-21 Female Individual Kumite -61Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 5
12:00 – 13:30 Lunch Break  
13:30 – 15:50 U-21 Male Individual Kumite -75Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 1
13:30 – 14:40 U-21 Female Individual Kumite -50Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 2
13:30 – 15:35 U-21 Male Individual Kumite -84Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 3
13:30 – 14:20 U-21 Female Individual Kumite -55Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 4
13:30 – 14:25 U-21 Male Individual Kumite +84Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 5
14:25 – 15:35 U-21 Female Individual Kumite -68Kg
(Preliminary to Bronze Medal Bout)
Tatami 4
14:50 – 15:05 U-21 Female Individual Kumite +68Kg
(Preliminary)
Tatami 2
16:00– 16:20 FINAL U21 Male & Female Individual Kata Tatami 5
16:20 – 16:30 FINAL U21 Female Individual Kumite -50Kg, -55Kg Tatami 5
16:30 – 16:50 FINAL U21 Male Individual Kumite -60Kg, -67Kg Tatami 5
16:50 – 17:05 FINAL U21 Female Individual Kumite -61Kg, -68Kg, +68Kg Tatami 5
17:05 – 17:35 FINAL U21 Male Individual Kumite -75Kg, -84kg, +84Kg Tatami 5
17:40 – 18:05 Award Ceremony  
18:05 – 18:45 Closing Ceremony  
Organiser

Asian Karate Federation Okinawa Prefecture Japan Karatedo Federation Okinawa Karatedo Federation

Secretariat

Japan Karatedo Federation
Phone: +81-(0)3-5534-1951
[CONTACT US]


Top